Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) |
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 673: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Khwae Yai River#Bridge|Bridge over River Kwai]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Khwae Yai Rive|Khwae Yai Rive]] || TBD || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || A railway bridge built during Qonklese occupation with forced labour.<br>shareable. | | [[Wikipedia:Khwae Yai River#Bridge|Bridge over River Kwai]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Khwae Yai Rive|Khwae Yai Rive]] || TBD || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || A railway bridge built during Qonklese occupation with forced labour.<br>shareable. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:The Little Mermaid (statue)|The Little Mermaid]] || statue || [[Wikipedia:Copenhagen|Copenhagen]] || [[Kemiko]] || {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} || (sharable) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || | | [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || |
Revision as of 22:14, 27 June 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|