Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
(→Geographic features: +1 claim(s); fixed link for hkm's) |
|||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
| {{flag|Qgam}} | | {{flag|Qgam}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[wikipedia:Caucasus Mountains|Caucasus Mountains]] | |||
|| [[Rietic Mountains]], southern | |||
|| {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
|| Primarily includes parts near [[wikipedia:Mount Elbrus|Elbrus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darken Mountains]] | |||
| {{flag|Edievia}}<br>{{flag|Hux Kham}}<br>{{flag|Liosol}}<br>{{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|North Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Zaizung}} | |||
| Everything else not covered by above | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Colorado River|Colorado River]] | | [[wikipedia:Colorado River|Colorado River]] | ||
Line 603: | Line 612: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Upper Missouri River Breaks National Monument]] | | [[Wikipedia:Upper Missouri River Breaks National Monument|Upper Missouri River Breaks]] | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{flag|Hux Kham}} | | {{flag|Hux Kham}} |
Revision as of 00:32, 9 August 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|