Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
(→Geographic features: +1 claim(s)) |
m (sort and stuff) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hammerfest|Hammerfest]] || [[Onpihasga]] || {{flag|Achiyitqana}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Hammerfest|Hammerfest]] || [[Onpihasga]] || {{flag|Achiyitqana}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Ilulissat|Ilulissat]] || [[Tsiqaqobuw]] || {{flag|Achiyitqana}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Ilulissat|Ilulissat]] || [[Tsiqaqobuw]] || {{flag|Achiyitqana}} || | ||
Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Johor Bahru|Johor Bahru]] || [[Bosato]] || {{flag|Bosato}} || Northern part | | [[Wikipedia:Johor Bahru|Johor Bahru]] || [[Bosato]] || {{flag|Bosato}} || Northern part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Chișinău|Chișinău]] || TBD || {{flag| | | [[Wikipedia:Chișinău|Chișinău]] || TBD || {{flag|Breuteria}} || shareable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Sana'a|Sana'a]] || [[Baigros]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Sana'a|Sana'a]] || [[Baigros]] || {{flag|Central Ekuosia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Colombo|Colombo]] || [[Kúri]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || Pretend it's bigger okay | | [[Wikipedia:Colombo|Colombo]] || [[Kúri]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || Pretend it's bigger okay | ||
Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Johor Bahru|Johor Bahru]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || Only downtown area | | [[Wikipedia:Johor Bahru|Johor Bahru]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || Only downtown area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]] || [[Ngiêu Thẩp]] || {{ | | [[Wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]] || [[Ngiêu Thẩp]] || {{flag|Dac Federation}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Suzhou|Suzhou]] || [[Ce Teimal]] || {{flag|Dac Federation}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Suzhou|Suzhou]] || [[Ce Teimal]] || {{flag|Dac Federation}} || | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.amusingplanet.com/2012/08/the-impenetrable-wetland-of-sudd-in.html Sudd Villages] || TBA || {{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} || shareable | | [http://www.amusingplanet.com/2012/08/the-impenetrable-wetland-of-sudd-in.html Sudd Villages] || TBA || {{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} || shareable | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Adelaide|Adelaide]] || [[Claën]] || {{flag|Edievia}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Barcelona|Barcelona]] || [[Voer]] || {{flag|Edievia}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sydney|Sydney]] || [[Claën]] || {{flag|Edievia}} || Downtown and the monorails (when they were running) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Florence|Florence]] || [[Ikolinis]] || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Florence|Florence]] || [[Ikolinis]] || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Prague|Prague]] || [[Bôtanûui]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Prague|Prague]] || [[Bôtanûui]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bergen|Bergen, Norway]] || [[Naxca]] || {{flag|Hoffenland}} || Visually similar, shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Thimphu|Thimphu]] || [[Khin Mlak]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || shareable | | [[Wikipedia:Thimphu|Thimphu]] || [[Khin Mlak]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || shareable | ||
Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Pang uk|The Pang uk villages in Hong Kong]] || TBD || {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} || sharable | | [[Wikipedia:Pang uk|The Pang uk villages in Hong Kong]] || TBD || {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} || sharable | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Trabzon|Trabzon]] || [[Jānvān]] || {{flag|Komania}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bursa|Bursa]] || [[Sāmādar]] || {{flag|Komania}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bakhchysarai|Bakhchysarai]] || [[Jānusuğ]] || {{flag|Komania}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Samarkand|Samarkand]] || [[Kuthaltum (city)|Kuthaltum]] || {{flag|Kuthaltum}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Samarkand|Samarkand]] || [[Kuthaltum (city)|Kuthaltum]] || {{flag|Kuthaltum}} || | ||
Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tokyo|Tokyo]] || [[Yaageqyë]] || {{flag|Lhavres}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Tokyo|Tokyo]] || [[Yaageqyë]] || {{flag|Lhavres}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:New York City|New York City]] || [[Alotol City]] || {{flag|Liosol}} || Mostly downtown and Chinatown; willing to share | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Durban|Durban]] || [[Âlesiâ]] || {{flag|Lons}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Durban|Durban]] || [[Âlesiâ]] || {{flag|Lons}} || | ||
Line 203: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Daejeon|Daejeon]] || [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Daejeon|Daejeon]] || [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Victoria, British Columbia|Victoria]] || TBD || {{flag|Majesëruidi}} || shareable | | [[Wikipedia:Victoria, British Columbia|Victoria]] || TBD || {{flag|Majesëruidi}} || shareable | ||
Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dunedin|Dunedin]] || [[Vostal]] || {{flag|Mermelia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Dunedin|Dunedin]] || [[Vostal]] || {{flag|Mermelia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:São_Paulo|São Paulo]] || [[Sivowotü]] || [[Mwamba]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Severodvinsk|Severodvinsk]] || [[Rehleysa]] || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || About half the population of the real thing | | [[Wikipedia:Severodvinsk|Severodvinsk]] || [[Rehleysa]] || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || About half the population of the real thing | ||
Line 289: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Qinhuangdao|Qinhuangdao]] || [[Hwam Deaĝ Ruom]] || {{flag|Qgam}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Qinhuangdao|Qinhuangdao]] || [[Hwam Deaĝ Ruom]] || {{flag|Qgam}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Beijing|Beijing]] || [[Xi Khing]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Xalapa|Xalapa]] || [[Suhlaa]] || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Xalapa|Xalapa]] || [[Suhlaa]] || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | ||
Line 305: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Perth|Perth]] || [[Cuáma]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Perth|Perth]] || [[Cuáma]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Phnom_Penh|Phnom Penh]] || [[Komu]] || {{flag|Rosland}} || Image likeness only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Fort Lauderdale|Fort Lauderdale]] || [[Cobena]] || {{flag|Rovenia}} || Cobena is much larger and on the west coast | | [[Wikipedia:Fort Lauderdale|Fort Lauderdale]] || [[Cobena]] || {{flag|Rovenia}} || Cobena is much larger and on the west coast | ||
Line 319: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kitakyushu|Kitakyushu]] || [[Segoe]] || {{flag|Ryoku}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Kitakyushu|Kitakyushu]] || [[Segoe]] || {{flag|Ryoku}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Milwaukee|Milwaukee]] || [[Kräk]] || {{flag|Sangmia}} || Image likeness only | | [[Wikipedia:Milwaukee|Milwaukee]] || [[Kräk]] || {{flag|Sangmia}} || Image likeness only | ||
Line 329: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kohima|Kohima]] || [[Haanzac]] || {{flag|Sangmia}} || Image likeness only | | [[Wikipedia:Kohima|Kohima]] || [[Haanzac]] || {{flag|Sangmia}} || Image likeness only | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Rome|Rome]] || [[Aohikou]] || {{flag|Shohuan}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Naples|Naples]] || [[Hiyahaikoocina]] || {{flag|Shohuan}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Baghdad|Baghdad]] || [[Cyesir]] || {{flag|Shohuan}} || Pauegist Holy City | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tianjin|Tianjin]] || [[Sossij]] || [[Shroziq]] || New Town | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Marseille|Marseille]] || [[Sossij]] || [[Shroziq]] || Old downtown port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Athens|Athens]] || Levft || {{flag|Sialia}} || (Natively: ''Lebhphdh'', lit. mountain-home) | | [[Wikipedia:Athens|Athens]] || Levft || {{flag|Sialia}} || (Natively: ''Lebhphdh'', lit. mountain-home) | ||
Line 337: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Makassar|Makassar]] || [[Sinapseni]] || {{flag|Siweihisseq}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Makassar|Makassar]] || [[Sinapseni]] || {{flag|Siweihisseq}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minor features of [[Wikipedia:Dubai|Dubai]] || [[Avdjereg]] || {{flag|Szezkia}} || Uses a few buildings in Dubai (not the Burj Khalifa) and the metro station design | | Minor features of [[Wikipedia:Dubai|Dubai]] || [[Avdjereg]] || {{flag|Szezkia}} || Uses a few buildings in Dubai (not the Burj Khalifa) and the metro station design | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hangzhou|Hangzhou]] || [[Avdjereg]] || {{flag|Szezkia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Hangzhou|Hangzhou]] || [[Avdjereg]] || {{flag|Szezkia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || ''unnamed (capital city)'' || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || | | ? || ''unnamed (capital city)'' || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || | ||
Line 435: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Manila|Manila]] || Somewhere || {{flag|Zostas}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Manila|Manila]] || Somewhere || {{flag|Zostas}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 477: | Line 475: | ||
| {{flag|Qgam}} | | {{flag|Qgam}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Białowieża Forest|Białowieża Forest]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Hux Kham}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[wikipedia:Caucasus Mountains|Caucasus Mountains]] | | rowspan="2" | [[wikipedia:Caucasus Mountains|Caucasus Mountains]] | ||
Line 491: | Line 494: | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Denali|Denali]] | |||
| [[Mount Muklonay]] | |||
| {{flag|Translira}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Eyjafjallajökull|Eyjafjallajökull]] | | [[Wikipedia:Eyjafjallajökull|Eyjafjallajökull]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 539: | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lençóis Maranhenses National Park|Lençóis Maranhenses National Park]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Pakunel}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mono Lake|Mono Lake]] | | [[wikipedia:Mono Lake|Mono Lake]] | ||
Line 567: | Line 580: | ||
| 33°4'30"N 0°36'12"E | | 33°4'30"N 0°36'12"E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mount Everest| | | [[wikipedia:Mount Everest|Mount Everest]] | ||
| [[Xiamángmú]] | | [[Xiamángmú]] | ||
| {{flag|Temay}}, {{flag|Eliposi}} | | {{flag|Temay}}, {{flag|Eliposi}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mount Logan|Mount Logan]] | |||
| [[Mount Noneluimi]] | |||
| {{flag|Translira}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nile River|Nile River]] | | [[wikipedia:Nile River|Nile River]] | ||
Line 591: | Line 609: | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:St_Kilda,_Scotland|St. Kilda]] | |||
| [[Usatsa]] | |||
| {{flag|Hoffenland}} | |||
| Site of a National Park; shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Suwannee River|Suwannee River]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] | | [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Breuteria}} | ||
| shareable | | shareable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 611: | Line 639: | ||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | | {{flag|Juhashka}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Upper Missouri River Breaks National Monument|Upper Missouri River Breaks]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Hux Kham}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Vaygach|Vaygach]] | | [[Wikipedia:Vaygach|Vaygach]] | ||
Line 631: | Line 664: | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 687: | Line 685: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Angkor Wat|Angkor Wat]] || [[TaṠam]] || {{flag|Bavkirak}} || A ruined temple complex deep in the jungle | | [[Wikipedia:Angkor Wat|Angkor Wat]] || [[TaṠam]] || {{flag|Bavkirak}} || A ruined temple complex deep in the jungle | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Genghis Khan Equestrian Statue|Genghis Khan Equestrian Statue]] || [[Tuur Anax Statue]] || {{flag|Bavkirak}} || Located in the Capital's central plaza | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Stonehenge|Stonehenge]] || TBD || {{flag|Breuteria}} || A relic of pre-colonial Atsiq civilization | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Родина-мать зовёт!|The Motherland Calls]] || [[Lady Heoroma (statue)]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Machu Picchu|Machu Picchu]] || Ruins || {{flag|Letzia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Machu Picchu|Machu Picchu]] || Ruins || {{flag|Letzia}} || | ||
Line 694: | Line 698: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Palenque|Palenque]] || [[Geeryöšnuuš]] || {{flag|Lhavres}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Palenque|Palenque]] || [[Geeryöšnuuš]] || {{flag|Lhavres}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Mount Rushmore|Mount Rushmore]] || TBD || {{flag|Mermelia}} || Memorial of four great people of Mermelia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Ostia Antica|Ostia Antica]] || [[Mahagrazh]] || {{flag|Norjihan}} || Basis for the city of Mahagrazh, capital of the Mahadran Civilisation, founded by [[Mahadras Mahadrin]] and abandoned in 503 CE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Huamelulpan (archaeological site)|Huamelulpan]] || TBD || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Huamelulpan (archaeological site)|Huamelulpan]] || TBD || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | ||
Line 707: | Line 711: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Skara Brae|Skara Brae]] || [[Duralítuvin]] || {{flag|Yaichalo}} || Basis for a Proto-Baredan Culture ruin, the only major excavated site of its type | | [[Wikipedia:Skara Brae|Skara Brae]] || [[Duralítuvin]] || {{flag|Yaichalo}} || Basis for a Proto-Baredan Culture ruin, the only major excavated site of its type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Patuxai|Patuxai]] || [[Arch of Eiyr]], [[Slaŝa]] || {{flag|Yerlan}} || Ancient arch built for [[Eiyr]] in Slaŝa, Yerlan | | [[Wikipedia:Patuxai|Patuxai]] || [[Arch of Eiyr]], [[Slaŝa]] || {{flag|Yerlan}} || Ancient arch built for [[Eiyr]] in Slaŝa, Yerlan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 727: | Line 725: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Alhambra|The Alhambra]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Granada|Granada]] || TBD || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || Some kind of palace | | [[Wikipedia:Alhambra|The Alhambra]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Granada|Granada]] || TBD || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || Some kind of palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Amer Fort|Amer Fort]] || Fort || [[Wikipedia:Rajasthan|Rajasthan]] || [[Kurii Palace]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Ranthambore Fort|Ranthambore Fort]] || Fort || [[Wikipedia:Rajasthan|Rajasthan]] || [[Imperial Fort]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | ||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:National Library of Bhutan|National Library of Bhutan]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Thimphu|Thimphu]] || [[Khin Mlak]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || Old Library of the City of Khin Mlak.<br>shareable. | | [[Wikipedia:National Library of Bhutan|National Library of Bhutan]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Thimphu|Thimphu]] || [[Khin Mlak]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || Old Library of the City of Khin Mlak.<br>shareable. | ||
Line 745: | Line 740: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ashikaga.co.jp/english/ Ashikaga Flower Park] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ashikaga, Tochigi|Ashikaga]] || [[Garden of Melon]], [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || [[Hvoir]] of Melunebet | | [https://www.ashikaga.co.jp/english/ Ashikaga Flower Park] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ashikaga, Tochigi|Ashikaga]] || [[Garden of Melon]], [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || [[Hvoir]] of Melunebet | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Paro Taktsang|Paro Taktsang]] ||Building (Temple) || [[Wikipedia:Paro, Bhutan|Paro]]|| TBD || {{flag|Methinaqh}} || The holiest temple in Methinaqh, dedicated to the wise Dragon Spirit who is the guardian of the country. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || | | [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || | ||
Line 763: | Line 760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Great Wall of China|Great Wall of China]] || Wall || [[Wikipedia:China|China]] || Somewhere || {{Flag|Temay}} || Some bigass wall in Temay | | [[Wikipedia:Great Wall of China|Great Wall of China]] || Wall || [[Wikipedia:China|China]] || Somewhere || {{Flag|Temay}} || Some bigass wall in Temay | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Living_Root_Bridges|Living Root Bridges]] | |||
| Bridges | |||
| [[wikipedia:Meghalaya|Meghalaya]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tuyo}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:King's College London|King's College London <small>{{emdash}} South West Building, Strand Campus</small>]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:London|London]] || [[Caŝko]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || Federal Ministry Building | | [[Wikipedia:King's College London|King's College London <small>{{emdash}} South West Building, Strand Campus</small>]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:London|London]] || [[Caŝko]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || Federal Ministry Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Crain_Communications_Building|Crain Communications Building]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Chicago|Chicago]] || [[Zijotta a'Lenn]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Crain_Communications_Building|Crain Communications Building]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Chicago|Chicago]] || [[Zijotta a'Lenn]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:17, 12 September 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|