Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matan-matika (talk | contribs) m (added in my own country) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:severy|severy]] (sev) | ||
| ''Aciyitqána'' | | ''Aciyitqána'' | ||
| [[Onpihasga]] | | [[Onpihasga]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=b7c3edb1b90a4025ef4029e5d0ef5316 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=b7c3edb1b90a4025ef4029e5d0ef5316 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Amaia}} | | {{flag|Amaia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb) | ||
| ''Amacyk'' | | ''Amacyk'' | ||
| [[Geswi]] | | [[Geswi]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Amerhan}} | | {{flag|Amerhan}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano| | | [[User:Visemano|vis]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| '' | | ''Áámerqńi'' | ||
| [[Gjeerń]] | | [[Gjeerń]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=71facfe27459a83bd620773e87871a39 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=71facfe27459a83bd620773e87871a39 thread] | ||
Line 57: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Astalva}} | | {{flag|Astalva}} | ||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|sphi]] | | [[User:Sphenocorona|sphi]] (nameless) | ||
| ''Astalva'' | | ''Astalva'' | ||
| [[Velḓal]] | | [[Velḓal]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 54: | ||
| ''Atameng'' | | ''Atameng'' | ||
| [[Omaki]] | | [[Omaki]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Athsud}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik) | |||
| ''Ōzšūkat'' | |||
| [[Povrath]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Awarahl}} | |||
| [[User:Visemano|vis]]<br>[[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik)<br>[[User:Quanicus|Quanicus]] (krmp) | |||
| ''Awarahl'' | |||
| [[Bed Kehb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Awating}} | |||
| [[User:Anonymous123|Anonymous123]] (a123) | |||
| ''Ąwąting'' | |||
| [[Kąkoma]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Stalo]] | | [[Stalo]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=12e85639e796e309ece5df73991c7dcd thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=12e85639e796e309ece5df73991c7dcd thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Azey}} | |||
| [[User:DzêtaRedfang|DzêtaRedfang]] (dzeta) | |||
| ''Azey'' | |||
| [[Phuc]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Baghazan}} | |||
| [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb)<br>[[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] (alc) | |||
| ''Baxhzan'' | |||
| [[Mörtıhn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Balakia}} | | {{flag|Balakia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb) | ||
| {{cs|JZG|Balа̄çik}} ''Balâçik'' | | {{cs|JZG|Balа̄çik}} ''Balâçik'' | ||
| [[Qerşeven]] | | [[Qerşeven]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | [[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Severy|severy]] (sev) | ||
| ''Barádíua'' | | ''Barádíua'' | ||
| [[Sonegio]] | | [[Sonegio]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bavkirak}} | | {{flag|Bavkirak}} | ||
| [[User:Aralxed777| | | [[User:Aralxed777|aralxed777]] (void) | ||
| ''Bavkïrak'' | | ''Bavkïrak'' | ||
| [[Wuluuð Ça]] | | [[Wuluuð Ça]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=c8b4a4e59c7bab4437f7ce81c5c873da thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=c8b4a4e59c7bab4437f7ce81c5c873da thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bomhan}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik) | |||
| ''Bómaná'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bosato}} | | {{flag|Bosato}} | ||
| [[User:RomanNumeralII|hannah]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Visemano| | | [[User:RomanNumeralII|hannah]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Visemano|vis]] | ||
| | |||
| Bosato | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cananganam}} | |||
| [[User:Pittman789|Aktukut]] (baev) | |||
| ''Thensā́ nā Koṣrā́cā'' | |||
| [[Daktuva]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Kúri]] | | [[Kúri]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=dcfa26378d6a2f81a6ce4eeb5cbae9e5 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=dcfa26378d6a2f81a6ce4eeb5cbae9e5 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cananganam}} | |||
| [[User:Pittman789|Aktukut]] (baev) | |||
| ''Thensā́ nā Koṣrā́cā'' | |||
| [[Daktuva]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Confederation of Lower Boroso | |||
| [[User:MarrisUes|Marris]]<br>[[User:Mousefire55|mousefire55]] (mouse) | |||
| | |||
| [[Äzäbrëzväřg]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | | {{flag|Congaval}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Czisilia}} | | {{flag|Czisilia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb) | ||
| '' | | ''Çisil'' | ||
| [[Eresa]] | | [[Eresa]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Danshapu}} | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| [[User:Quidditchhp| | | [[User:Quidditchhp|quidditchhp]] (quidd) | ||
| ''Danshapu'' | | ''Danshapu'' | ||
| [[Tayozepu]] | | [[Tayozepu]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| [[User:Loglorn|loglorn]] | | [[User:Loglorn|loglorn]] (log) | ||
| ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | | ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | ||
| [[KeHarl]] | | [[KeHarl]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 180: | ||
| ''Diina'' | | ''Diina'' | ||
| [[Aace]] | | [[Aace]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Ensia and Suenia}} | ||
| [[User:ava|ava]] + anyone who wants to join in | | [[User:ava|ava]] + anyone who wants to join in | ||
| | | ''Enšää oa Süönšinä'' | ||
| [[Uoku]] | | [[Uoku]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fals Empire}} | |||
| [[User:MarrisUes|Marris]] | |||
| ''Kuulatir Fals'' | |||
| [[Ikolinis]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fádalh}} | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
| | | [[User:ava|ava]]? | ||
| ''Páadtal'' | | ''Páadtal'' | ||
| [[Biyasin]] | | [[Biyasin]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Farmosh}} | | {{flag|Farmosh}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb) | ||
| {{cs|FMS|Pqarmyš}} ''Pharmuś'' | | {{cs|FMS|Pqarmyš}} ''Pharmuś'' | ||
| [[Balcassard]] | | [[Balcassard]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Kuvsvjad]] | | [[Kuvsvjad]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Galadros}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gfiewistan}} | | {{flag|Gfiewistan}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Hatariew]] | | [[Hatariew]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=88b4907a8eb97f59482275d589a8b553 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=88b4907a8eb97f59482275d589a8b553 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gushlia}} | |||
| [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb) | |||
| ''Guşaran'' | |||
| [[Zônamân]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Hangai}} | |||
| [[User:Karchei|Karch]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Hemesh}} | | {{flag|Hemesh}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Visemano|vis]] | ||
| ''Hemes'' | | ''Hemes'' | ||
| [[Gemet]] | | [[Gemet]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 266: | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=f8b55f2071005afcfd94cfbce9642dae thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=f8b55f2071005afcfd94cfbce9642dae thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Hodek}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Pittman789|Aktukut]] (baev) | ||
| {{ | | ''Hodeky'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Tékely]] | ||
| [ | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Huy En}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik)<br>[[User:Krmp4|Quanicus]] (krmp) | |||
| | |||
| [[Ridmark]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | | {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Jávravuohtji]] | | [[Jávravuohtji]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=fc8fd88c0e60e6d77854c517325e8f25 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=fc8fd88c0e60e6d77854c517325e8f25 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Jeehoop}} | |||
| [[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] (alc) | |||
| ''Jiihyxp'' | |||
| [[Kumba]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jilu Lyladna}} | | {{flag|Jilu Lyladna}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jute}} | | {{flag|Jute}} | ||
| [[User:Jute|Jute]] | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] (juan) | ||
| ''Jute'' | | ''Jute'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 244: | Line 310: | ||
| {{flag|Kadya}} | | {{flag|Kadya}} | ||
| [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | | [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | ||
| ''Kågad'' | |||
| [[Thiaándthina]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Kaisen}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano|vis]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]] | |||
| ''Kezan'' | |||
| [[Kaisren]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kaiyyo}} | | {{flag|Kaiyyo}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Severy|severy]] (sev) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Karduv}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (vik) | |||
| ''Kàrjàvyer'' | |||
| [[Vordeng]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 270: | Line 348: | ||
| ''Kharagirit '' | | ''Kharagirit '' | ||
| Aragre | | Aragre | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| [[User:Astrangemann|astrangemann]] (ast) | |||
| ''Qeziṣar'' | |||
| [[Osgim]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Koize}} | | {{flag|Koize}} | ||
| [[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] | | [[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] (alc)<br>[[User:Arryog|Arryog]]<br>literally anyone else who wants in | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 283: | Line 367: | ||
| [[Shanvan]] | | [[Shanvan]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=92b01b872c48b21a965d0bfacc8c6248 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=92b01b872c48b21a965d0bfacc8c6248 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kranxram}} | |||
| [[User:Roooman|Xantara]] | |||
| ''Kranxram'' | |||
| [[Kczuídata]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kunjut}} | |||
| [[User:Total pleb|total pleb]] (pleb)<br>[[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] (alc) | |||
| ''Kunjut'' | |||
| [[Nepeçvak]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Letzia}} | | {{flag|Letzia}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| | | everyone and no one | ||
| ''Lhavrëšnhë'' | | ''Lhavrëšnhë'' | ||
| [[Nögrëyaa]] | | [[Nögrëyaa]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 397: | ||
| [[Alotol City]] | | [[Alotol City]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?post=474527b7c88b4df694b19f8c85e9cc68 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?post=474527b7c88b4df694b19f8c85e9cc68 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Litene}} | |||
| [[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] (alc) | |||
| ''Litēne'' | |||
| [['Lostitpa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lufasa}} | | {{flag|Lufasa}} | ||
| [[User:Jute|Jute]] | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] (juan) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Aušaj]] | | [[Aušaj]] | ||
Line 309: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lugida}} | | {{flag|Lugida}} | ||
| [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | | [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] (tteku) | ||
| ''Leidniya'' | | ''Leidniya'' | ||
| [[Nataliya]] | | [[Nataliya]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=838e13611feba6fb18fa0592add967f8 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=838e13611feba6fb18fa0592add967f8 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lutya}} | |||
| [[User:Anonymous123|Anonymous123]] (a123) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
Line 408: | Line 516: | ||
| [[Komu]] | | [[Komu]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?fthread=e0788410ab47defed5266ae3aad82428 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?fthread=e0788410ab47defed5266ae3aad82428 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ru}} | |||
| [[User:Krmp4|Quanicus]] (krmp) | |||
| ''Ruyà'' | |||
| [[Daethyun]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} |
Revision as of 00:58, 1 February 2021
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Current CWS Countries
Former CWS Countries
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Aastayog | ORW31770 | Reboot purge | Nordjaelm |
Aayke Ngol | Echethesi Karchei |
Inactivity | |
Àhgeth | Curlie | Request | Azey |
Ammia | LawOfTheSeas | Reboot purge | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) Taanttu Bavkïrak |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Awarahl | Vise Dendana |
Request | |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Bosato | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Caesillania | irrhythmic | Request | |
Calutia | astrangeman | Request | |
Chasoho Qaysa | YourFace | Reboot purge | |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Ceci Ina | phi2dao | Reboot purge | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Coltag | Argyle | Request | |
Đac Federation | Camera244 | Reboot purge | Azey |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony, now retconned) |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Herdek | Leonel2000 | Inactivity | |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Ithaurea | utvolsgr | Reboot purge | |
Jazykia | unleashy | Request | Qonklaks |
Jaxukuk | Jaxukuk | Inactivity? | |
Jolic Kingdom | ORW31770 | In-universe (now retconned) | Qonklaks |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kapari | Haru | Inactivity | |
Karduv | Viktor | Request | |
Kawui | Sakurai | Request | |
Khambvan | Echethesi | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kingdom of Szezkia (sorta) | ʙen | Request | now a part of the Holy Xhovian Empire |
Korihim | muc, astrangeman | Request | |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan (like, all of it) |
Lahan | vhika | Request | |
Lesidea | Rjölva Casidhe |
Reboot purge | |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Lorz | Tamos | Reboot purge | |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
Ngutan | emma | Inactivity/request | |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Nrekodo | Echethesi | Merged with Sagun | Tsagon |
Malayai | Camera244 | Request | |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Mettat | KathAveara | Request | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | Amaia |
Nithalosia | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
North Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Kaisen |
Pthalk | Izaak Marris |
Inactivity | now a state of Letzia |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Settia | kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble) | Inactivity | |
Sangmia | loglorn | In-Universe Event | Mwamba |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
South Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Temay |
Sucaelia | fleur | Inactivity | Czisilia, Farmosh, Kaisen, Azey |
Suvoonthal | Miles | Reboot purge | |
Tlukeria | ferret | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Tomeria | TheCrazyYankee | Inactivity | |
Tsagon | Echethesi | Inactivity? | eaten by Azey |
Tsien | Pink Treasure | Request | |
Unnsvlen | whattoheck | Reboot purge | |
Urheya | KathAveara | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Uvanga | january | Request | Koize, Achiyitqana |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Vemou | jokull | Inactivity | Yachiro |
Waytseia | kp | Request | Ensia and Suenia |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | ||
Yerlan | EvanFyous | Inactivity | Asota |
Yhael | ʙen | Inactivity? | |
Yutte Basi | MultiNet | Inactivity |