Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) m |
(Mai Thi) |
||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Han Hyun-min|Han Hyun-min]]||someone||{{flag|Magali}}|| someone || I feel weird 'claiming' someone but this is just to give an idea of what some Magalese people might look like | |[[Wikipedia:Han Hyun-min|Han Hyun-min]]||someone||{{flag|Magali}}|| someone || I feel weird 'claiming' someone but this is just to give an idea of what some Magalese people might look like | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kokhir_Rasulzoda|Kokhir Rasulzoda]]|| someone ||{{flag|Mai Thi}}|| president || leader of Mai Thi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Árpád|Árpád]]|| someone ||{{flag|Mai Thi}}|| monarch || Some famous monarch of Mai Thi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | |[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] |
Revision as of 03:14, 17 June 2020
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Put them in the appropriate table for the self-identified gender of the real-life person (or in the non-human entities list for animals etc). Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed.
This article is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same real-life person being used for multiple in-universe people). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Ittinuar | Áhet He'Tasulsliá | Achiyitqana | modah | Gáankulbaa |
Abdelaziz Bouteflika | Hayan Tabiz esh-Amar | Algazi Union | Politician | Son of Amar Tabiz esh-Ebek |
Amir Khadir | Takam Aramigh esh-Yevet | Algazi Union | Diplomat/Economist | Chairman of EkU Cooperative Board |
Ibn Sina | Yımar Aredji | Algazi Union | Writer | |
Ibn Hazm | i-Barigha | Algazi Union | Poet | dubbed "Father of Alagzi Literature" |
Gamal Abdel Nasser | Amar Tabiz esh-Ebek | Algazi Union | General and Politician | Hero of the Great Ekuosian War, very successful political career |
Jorge Fernández Díaz | Abin Yargurut esh-Haym | Algazi Union | Politician | Councillor for Mırad |
Maimonides | Ebek | Algazi Union | Writer and Scholar | |
Rami Malek | Tawes Dhegha Kurumesh | Algazi Union | Up-and-coming director | |
Dendana | someone | Amaia | someone | I claim myself! |
Matrang | someone | Amaia | someone | |
Asif Ali Zardari | Jń Muuk | Amerhan | First Minister | |
JMW Turner | Ogmót Ugþib | Athsud | Political Writer | Influential writer and advocate of Balkism |
Shavkat Mirziyoyev | Faksít Šakšam | Athsud | Politician | Current President of Athsud (Party of Athsudan Perseverance) |
Nursultan Nazarbayev | Kašyí Gíkad | Athsud | Politician | Current Prime Minister of Athsud (Party for the Progress of Athsud) |
Rama I | Mozog Ditjaral | Athsud | Monarch | 1st King of a United Athsud |
Zhang Zuolin | X | Athsud | Monarch | Xth King of Athsud |
Ya'qub ibn al-Layth al-Saffar | Balâhak | Balakia Gushlia |
Monarch | Founder of the Kothlen Horde |
Manouchehr Mottaki | Kamât Amalen | Balakia | Politician | Current Foreign Minister of Balakia |
Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedow | Tamasym Kygantovon | Balakia | Politician | Current acting president of Balakia |
Alparslan Türkeş | Beşev Şayadren | Balakia | Politician | First Supreme Leader of the Union of Shomosvan |
Mahmoud Ahmadinejad | Zôçey Seğâren | Balakia | President | Former president of Balakia |
Polad Bülbüloğlu | Sazar Şon | Balakia | President | Current prime minister of Balakia |
Reza Moridi | Vin Svêjen | Balakia | President | Former president of Balakia |
Tahir Elçi | Beşev Yağes | Balakia Cerman |
Judge | Former Justice of the Federal Supreme Court of Balakia, of Terminian descent |
Ali Larijani | Hasam Vonjuşim | Balakia | Judge | Chief Justice of the Federal Supreme Court of Balakia |
Yunus-bek Yevkurov | Çinden Kadanaşim | Balakia | President | Former president of Balakia |
Murad V | Balâkpâş | Balakia | Monarch | First Emperor of a united Balakia |
Abdul Hamid II | Jimâşim I | Balakia Sonka |
Monarch | Second Emperor of Balakia, first Zonkamâ monarch of Sonka |
Nebuchadnezzar | Ástlem Yobátmás | Barradiwa | Grand Emperor | the first Grand Emperor |
Constantine P. Cavafy | Obrosíem Mratkás | Barradiwa | Inventor | Invented the popcorn machine |
Saladin | Ziüqän Yoitâikâ | Barradiwa | King | First dzölâ of the Kingdom of Dzimur |
Selim I | Siakian Qërëlzi Yoitâikâ | Barradiwa | King | Fourth dzölâ of the Kingdom of Dzimur |
Mahmud Shah Durrani | Dzimrani ruler | Barradiwa | King/Archlord | Final ruler of the Kingdom of Dzimur |
Matthias Loibner | Getím Taso-Ídes | Barradiwa | Barradiwan musician | Famous hurdy-gurdy player |
Genghis Khan | Tuur Anax | Bavkïrak | Tribal Leader | United Bavkir tribes |
Sun Tzu | Varṡasb TaKowuṡïj | Bavkïrak | General | Wrote a treatise on war, Was rumored to have killed 3000 men by himself. |
Blackbeard | Varṡasb 'Tażeg' Þovan Ïṡkanaran | Bavkïrak | Naval Captain/Pirate/Governor | Pardoned by one emperor and executed by the next. |
Johnny Paul Koroma | Vun Vín Digikint | Cananganam | President | Current president of Cananganam |
Sukarno | Ronesou | Congaval | Politician | King of Cobena until 1911, president of the Maedim Union 1911-1913, founded what is now Congaval |
Muhammad Ali Jinnah | Aler Pamnak | Czisilia | Supreme Ernujas | |
Mohammad Ayub Khan | Shëro Khasuk | Czisilia | Supreme Ernujas | |
Fidel Castro | Doman Wazit | Czisilia | Supreme Ernujas | |
Mohammad Javad Zarif | Sezan Phulur | Czisilia | President, High Chairman | |
Rodrigo Duterte | TBD | Tzulhon | TBD | |
Idi Amin Dada | ??? | Dhwer | Politician | Dhweran Supreme Leader |
Robert Mugabe | Haym-Kalb II | Dhwer | King | King of Dhwer |
MC Ride | Kambo Dapsa | Ebo Nganagam | Politician | President of Ebo Nganagam |
Subhas Chandra Bose | Yekhar Ṅacraś | Farmosh | Politician | Former Grand Steward of Farmosh |
Arun Jaitley | Yụrik Dāraś | Farmosh | Politician | Current Grand Steward of Farmosh |
Khorloogiin Choibalsan | Nürä Vökel-Nibä | Faźulavaz | Former Leader | |
Jeremy Corbyn | Iśa Preśeća | Faźulavaz | Current Chancellor | |
Muammar Gaddafi | Sagam II | Gushlia | Monarch | Former Great Khan of Gushlia |
Hussein, Crown Prince of Jordan | Ayam Seğâren | Gushlia | Royal | Prince of Rashtun |
Fuad Masum | Hasam Tamê | Gushlia | Politician | Prime Minister of Gushlia |
Sher Shah Suri | Hampuhot Tamehar | Gushlia | Monarch | First Khan of Rashtun |
Mohammed Naguib | Zen Iueglal | Istan | Director | Former general and dictator who led a coup d'etat against the Central Ekuosian monarchy |
Tancred, Prince of Galille | Farin I of Istan | Istan | Viceroy of Istan | First Viceroy of Istan |
Harjit Sajjan | TBD | Jeehoop | Politician | Prime Minister of Jeehoop |
Daler Mehndi | TBA | Jeehoop | Politician | Minister to Qonklaks |
Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck | TBD | Juhashka | Current head of the former Juhash royal family | |
Jigme Singye Wangchuck | TBD | Juhashka | Former head of royal family | |
Mohammed Alim Khan | Hätim III | Juhashka | Last King of Juhashka | |
Damdin Sükhbaatar | TBD | Juhashka | Former Balkist Politician | |
Tsakhiagiin Elbegdorj | TBD | Juhashka | President | Current president of Juhashka |
Huang Xing | Yup Zing Pye | Karduv | Politician | Revolutionary who headed the First Republic of Karduv |
Ma Bufang | Va Bung | Karduv | Politician | The Legendary Dictator of Karduv |
Ahmed Muhtar | Warqāz-e Ğeraqan | Komania | Emperor | Self proclaimed military ruler (Qāk) of Komania, former commander and leader of the Koman Imperial army during the White war. |
Halit Ergenç | Mişanli Āşar | Komania | Emperor | Current emperor of Komania |
Timur | Shi Oshar | Komania | Emperor | Great leader and conqueror of Eastern Vaniu, considered father of Komania and promoter of Thaghaism in the region. |
Mohammad Afzal Khan | Shahshaz Qamashan | Komania | Emperor | Historical ruler of Komania and creator of the tribal banner system. |
Aga Khan IV | Ayar Ghawram | Komania | religious leader | Hoja of the Imperial State. |
Barack Obama | Hamit Ovrova | Letzia | politician | Mayor of Gšons |
Chadli Bendjedid | Ler Partim | Letzia | politician | Former president of Letzia |
Haile Selassie | Lvehy II | Letzia | emperor | Last emperor of Letzia |
Jeb Bush | TBD | Letzia | politician | Politician of Lhivralan Gennist descent |
Idris Elba | Ndedau Elonggubala | Lhavres | actor | Mbamigi-Lhavrinian; plays Sahar's equivalent to James Bond |
Mikael Åkerfeldt | Nalat Syetalhaa | Lhavres | musician | Fazul-Lhavrinian; one of the most popular musicians in Lhavres |
Tosin Abasi | Tumyàtàr Qërëln | Lhavres | musician | Setyal; popular Lhavrinian musician |
Mikael Daez | Rezam Makel | Liosol | Politician | TBD |
Tadanobu Asano | Pra Densok | Liosol | Politician | Current Prime Minister |
Cho Kuk | Nai Kosan | Liosol | Politician | Current Minister of Foreign Relations |
Kim Seokjin | Tet Achen | Liosol | Singer | TBD |
Kim Taehyung | Liosol | Performer | TBD | |
Kim Namjoon | Liosol | Performer | TBD | |
Min Yoongi | Liosol | Performer | TBD | |
Park Jimin | Liosol | Performer | TBD | |
Jeon Jungkook | Liosol | Performer | TBD | |
Ji Chang-wook | Mang Achen | Liosol | Prince | Son of Mang Goechen the III |
Gong Yoo | Miyan Yü | Liosol | Actor | |
Park Sung-woong | Cha Matinh | Liosol | Prime Minister | 2005 - |
Lee Si-eon | Cha Amel | Liosol | Representative | Son of Cha Matinh |
Yoo Seung-ho | Yonh Leseung | Liosol | Politician, CEO | CEO of Patya International |
Jimmu | Kharchem | Lugida | monarch | Monarch of the Avite Empire, 382-416 |
Yi Sun-sin | Midian I | Lugida | monarch | Monarch of the Forian Kingdom, 1647-1673 |
Moon Jae-in | Herfeir Minachi | Lugida | president | president, 2013-present |
Naoto Kan | Mose Thalom | Lugida | president | former president, 2008-2013 |
Akihito | Sian Trivito | Lugida | president | former president, 2003-2008 |
Tablo | Nideus Kintu | Lugida | music producer | aka Ethena |
Satoru Iwata | Azun Fejian | Lugida | businessman | Current CEO of Mitsetair, a video game company |
Michio Kaku | Kalon Hephilam | Lugida | businessman | Current CEO of an electronics company |
Lee Soo-man | Celiam Midakhet | Lugida | businessman | founder and current CEO of Nasha Entertainment; former singer |
Kagamine Len | Tekna Michima | Lugida | singer | a vocaloid, see Dienaithe |
Kim Soo-hyun | Merlent Nadir | Lugida | actor | |
Andry Rajoelina | someone | Magali | someone | I feel weird 'claiming' someone but this is just to give an idea of what some Magalese people might look like |
Han Hyun-min | someone | Magali | someone | I feel weird 'claiming' someone but this is just to give an idea of what some Magalese people might look like |
Kokhir Rasulzoda | someone | Mai Thi | president | leader of Mai Thi |
Árpád | someone | Mai Thi | monarch | Some famous monarch of Mai Thi |
Bill Cosby | Iozu 'Umeende | Mbamigi | president | former president |
Richard H. Austin | Zebagi Eban | Mbamigi | president | former president |
Harold Jackman | Mbegiile Doobe | Mbamigi | president | former president |
Roland Hayes | Lo'azi Zenngeng | Mbamigi | president | former president |
Walter E. Williams | U'u Ielago | Mbamigi | president | former president |
Adrian Fenty | Iozu Ngelembe | Mbamigi | president | current president |
Neil deGrasse Tyson | Zi'el Dengazi | Mbamigi | Businessman | CEO of Zage Technology, a tech company |
Niels Henrik Abel | TBD | Mermelia | mathematician | (shareable) |
Abdullahi Adamu | TBD | Mermelia | politician | Ethnic Adzamasii living in Mermelia (shareable) |
Joe Arpaio | TBD | Mermelia | Politician, governor | right-wing political with accusations of possible corruption(shareable) |
Oscar Temaru | TBD | Mermelia | politician | (shareable) |
Frederick Winslow Taylor | TBD | Mermelia Breutrgyotsikia |
Businessman | Mermelia-born businessman in Breutrgyotsikia(shareable) |
Colum Eastwood | Vio Rigin Peos Mortadelo Ev | Mermelia | Politician | Prime Councillor of Mermelia 2014-2017 |
Romário | Emperor Rowṡäk IV Olboros | Mwamba | Emperor | 1998 - Present |
Chadwick Boseman | name TBD | Nevira | Politician | TBD |
Gabdulkhay Khuramovich Akhatov | Tamaargəh Yaaģsas | Ngeyvger | president | former president |
Chuonnasuan | Laataah Raadourʔ | Ngeyvger | religious leader | high sieŋaan, i.e. shaman |
Eldar Djangirov | Huoŋkuh Luluo | Ngeyvger | musician | |
Kuzebay Gerd | Baaneih Tuolouņʔ | Ngeyvger | president | former president |
Ilmir Hazetdinov | Ģieleih Souvk | Ngeyvger | athlete | ski jumper |
Olyk Ipai | Palkyuuh Dengi | Ngeyvger | poet and playwright | |
Yvan Kyrlya | Muoķoh Siidgie | Ngeyvger | president | former president |
Ruslan Provodnikov | Qaagņih Nuuķaa | Ngeyvger | athlete | boxer |
Marat Safin | Geiķķieh Daasieŋ | Ngeyvger | athlete | tennis player |
Almaz Sharman | Ķielsigih Vieʔaap | Ngeyvger | president | current president |
Denis Shafikov | Guoktaah Ķoutmu | Ngeyvger | athlete | boxer |
Pitirim Sorokin | Ņierveh Haar | Ngeyvger | president | former president |
Pavel Vasilievich Sulyandziga | Hiehtsaŋih Yaavkreis | Ngeyvger | government official | Environmental Steward |
Assan Takhtakhunov | Beŋaaģeh Tuorģ | Ngeyvger | athlete | ski jumper |
Philip II of Spain | Govegz Rona | Norjihan | First King of All Norjihanis | Usurped the throne of High Chief and later made himself King, spearheaded the Szezk Genocide |
Philip II of France | Mahiraz II | Norjihan | King of All Norjihanis, Mahirazan Emperor | Also known as Mahiraz the Conqueror, founded and ruled the Mahirazan Empire until his death in 1398 |
Philip II of Navarre | Aser (King of Norjihan) | Norjihan | King of All Norjihanis (1398-1406), Mahirazan Emperor (1398-99) | Secured peace following death of his brother, assassinated by a former lover in 1406 and last of the direct lineage of the House of Rona (the cadet Rona-Sarstan branch ruled thereafter) |
Philip II of Macedon | Mahadras Mahadrin | Norjihan | Chief of the Norjihanis, founder of the Mahadran Kingdom | Led the Baredan migrations into what is now Norjihan and founded the Mahadran Kingdom |
Philip III of Spain | Yvas Llodinou | Norjihan | First Lordinal/Llodinou King | |
Pablo Iglesias Turrión | Uram Utenid | Norjihan | Prime Minister of Norjihan | 2017-2018, 2019-present |
Alceste De Ambris | Benët Vadini | Norjihan | Dictator | Fascist Dicator of Norjihan from 15th March 1950 - 23rd July 1984 |
Urban II | Anlár III | Norjihan | Grand Tanhungndi Servant | Grand Tanhungdi Servant 1301-1321, church reformist and opponent of Govegz Rona |
Louis Potgieter | Larsan Usevn | Norjihan | Prime Minister | 2018-2019 |
Sigmund Freud | Biðannin Udden | Norjihan | Psychologist and Neurologist | |
Hassan II | Lorros | Nyatol | prince | Prince of Nyatol |
Jalal Talabani | Váázegy Groź | Cerman | Chancellor | |
Badmaanyambuugiin Bat-Erdene | Me Slaa Heaw | Qgam | Minister of Foreign Affairs | |
Norovyn Altankhuyag | Šaaĝ Khwor | Qgam | Prime Minister | |
Pol Pot | Mheiq Kũ | Qonklaks | 1st Supreme Overseer of the SCQ | 1950-1975 |
Kang Kek Iew | [[Jiq Zàw | Qonklaks | 2nd Supreme Overseer of the SCQ | 1975-1998 |
Ieng Sary | TBD | Qonklaks | TBD | TBD |
Khieu Samphan | TBD | Qonklaks | TBD | TBD |
Nuon Chea | TBD | Qonklaks | TBD | TBD |
Son Sen | TBD | Qonklaks | TBD | TBD |
Ta Mok | TBD | Qonklaks | TBD | TBD |
Chiang Kai-shek | Dain Pain | Qonklaks | Politician | Proclaimed Emperor of the Qonklese Empire |
Sun Yat-sen | Shwa Duq | Qonklaks | Politician | 1st President of the Qonklese Republic |
Zhou Enlai | Bwaw Saq | Qonklaks | Politician | General TBD |
Stephen Chow | Lyo Yein | Qonklaks | actor | |
Andy Lau | Zò Nyhaiq | Qonklaks | Military | Grand Marshal of the Qonklese Imperial Army |
Jackie Chan | Zouq Sa | Qonklaks | Politician | Foreign Minister |
Moctezuma II | King Wha | Qonklaks | Monarch | Founder of the First Qonklese Dynasty |
Joel de la Fuente | Kha Lyeiq | Qonklaks | Politician | Director of the GEW Bweh-Sha (MP) |
George Takei | Loun Nyha | Qonklaks | Politician | Current President of the Qonklese Federation |
Eight Deer Jaguar Claw | Mirèñą Zamřani | Quaxin Xun | King | King who united the Mañi people and conquered the highlands |
Cuauhtémoc | tbd | Quaxin Xun | King | |
Tecun Uman | tbd | Quaxin Xun | King | |
Simon Cowell | Lúdia Meiguln | Riyana | President† | In office from 25th February 1998 - 19th June 2015 |
Haider Mahmoud | Unknown name | Rosland | Politican, Ambassador | |
Asoka | Kjilšozú | Rosland | Fourth emperor of Letsatia | Ruled between 99 and 142 CE |
John Tsang | Mha Roh | Ru | Party Leader of the Ruhmyan Worker's Union | |
CY Leung | An Sogi | Ru | Paramount Leader of the RDPR | |
Ciro Gomes | WIP | Shohai | President(?) | |
Mohammed bin Abdulrahman bin Jassim Al Thani | Bojig Vbudmagzul | Shohuan | Current Prince of Shohuan | |
Yusuf ibn Tashfin | Uvagru il-Qasam | Shohuan | Founder of Qasamism | |
Ali Hassan al-Majid | Vbulos Kavdeto | Shohuan | Former Prince of Shohuan | |
Paul Van Haver (Stromae) | Qunniv | Shohuan | Popular music artist | |
Mohammad Bagher Ghalibaf | Movbat Jundisto | Shohuan | Former Prince of Shohuan | |
Ferdinand II | President Annu Weaeche | Shohuan | 11th President of Shohuan | In office from 19th March 1836 to 18th March 1854 |
Ilya Alekseevich Shatrov | President Bann Schemer | Shohuan | 12th President of Shohuan | In office from 19th March 1854 to 18th March 1872 |
Mustafa Barzani | Wuetivort Saunat | Shohuan | Dictator of Shohuan | Founded the Sannist Ideology |
Masoud Barzani | Dôvdur Saunat | Shohuan | Son of previous dictator of Shohuan | Film Director |
Majid al-Muhandis | Wuetivort Salmos | Shohuan | Current Minister of Information | |
Sadeque Hossain Khoka | TBD | Shroziq | President of Shroziq | |
Álvaro XIV of Kongo | TBD | Sonka | King | Last King of Sonka to have been born and ruled from Sonka |
Jean-Bédel Bokassa | Sonka Ayam | Sonka | King | Current King of Sonka |
Askia Mohammad I | [Ocean II] the Slaughterer | Sonka | King | 1st King of the Second Kingdom of Sonka |
Mansa Musa | Unnamed as of yet | Sonka | King | Historical King of Sonka |
Mdou Moctar | Dasuru 'ad Mēdažan | Tabiqa | Musician, actor | |
Kingston Faraday | Āpteþ 'ay Yurika | Tabiqa | actor | |
Riz Ahmed | Bosūr 'ay Ašīv | Tabiqa | news anchor | |
Omara Moctar | Qiadīru 'ad Ahažaya | Tabiqa | Musician | |
Sultan Siddiq Abubakar | Tolyar Vereq 'ad Henüüt | Tabiqa | King | Former |
Sultan Sa'adu Abubakar | Tolyar Okmārūd 'ay Henÿt | Tabiqa | King | Reigning |
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje | ? | Tabiqa | Politician | |
Chiwetel Ejiofor | Atcílei Ḿosúýa | Tabiqa | Mayor | Sedhishum'a |
Mahamat Saleh Haroun | Āpter 'ay Muriqeŧ | Tabiqa | Author, professor | University of Mehyaran |
Ashley Walters | Kairḋu Nawat | Tabiqa | war hero | (deceased) |
Chen Yi | Ṣóy Jeǘn-Nhao | Temay | Generalissimo | Admiral-General, Eternal President, Saviour of the People |
Abd Al-Karim Qasim | Ader I Yedigderes | Ulvam | Prince | (deceased) |
Mohamed al-Halbousi | Ader III Yedigderes | Ulvam | Prince | |
Sahibzada Abdul Latif | Bláis Seré | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Dadabhai Naoroji | Médzar Kordónje | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Mirza Ghulam Ahmad | Šjril Barbú | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Jamsetji Tata | Amwárj Lelúp | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
B. R. Ambedkar | Regi Masé | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Annamalai Chettiar | Lúsrev Čeváljr | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Meher Baba | Maél Úvradz | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
V. S. Srinivasa Sastri | Ažvjrt Tomáž | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Satyendra Nath Bose | Ignás Bešon | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Paidi Jairaj | Réjiš Lefív | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Iskander Mirza | Sameijl Sadúl | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Mohammad Hashem Zamani | Comé Berňjr | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
L. K. Advani | Jošín Béson | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Shashi Tharoor | Réjiš Filjdóž | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Ahmad Milad Karimi | Valjntí Laǧo | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Hossein Elahi Ghomshei | Omér Ǧaňon | Veridia | Prime Minister | former Prime Minister |
Mohammed Zahir Shah | Vrínc Gaǧoni | Veridia | Prime Minister/President | former Prime Minister and President |
Assadollah Hosseinpoor | Ǧól Gíradz | Veridia | President/Fascist Dictator | former President |
Abdul Jabar Sabet | Sjergí Dzónet | Veridia | President | former President |
Inayatullah Khan | Maksénš IV | Veridia | King | former King |
Sahibzada Abdul Latif | Maksénš III | Veridia | King | former King |
Lien Chan | Ŋikâyaŋo Yûfuva Ŋisàs | Yachiro | Politician | Great Chairman of Yachiro |
Ye Wanyong | Uyàloŋàt Fechmùychasŋò Hùrì | Yachiro | King | Last King of Yachiro before the revolution |
Mohammed VI | Karis Berzi | Utol | Premier | |
Anwar Sadat | Name Pending | Srojosia Orzunia |
Joint Premier | |
Kamehameha I | Kaihaui Laipasa | Kawui | Keile | 1st Keile of Kawui |
Confucius | Samehua Aphucke | Yakormonyo | Philosopher | Created basis of Monyo morality |
Uaxaclajuun Ubʼaah Kʼawiil | TBD | Tzulhon | tribal leader | A historical tribal leader of Tzulhon before modern times. |
Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi | TBD | Tzulhon | The look referent of crash test dummies | The look of crash test dummies used in Tzulhon look like this person. |
Kim Il-sung | TBD | Tzulhon | Sun deity in Tzulhon folk religion |
Nonbinary people
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Zun Tasua | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Tayel 'ad Inesha |
Shamir | Nemkömadeńü | Tabiqa | singer |
Nonhuman entities
Real-life entity | Sahar entity | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Humongous fungus | TBD | Tzulhon | natural object | |
Stelmužė Oak | TBD | Tzulhon | natural object | shareable |
Bowthorpe Oak | TBD | Tzulhon | natural object | shareable |