Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Santo Domingo|Santo Domingo]] || [[Beiroa]] || {{flag|Eimam}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Santo Domingo|Santo Domingo]] || [[Beiroa]] || {{flag|Eimam}} || | ||
|} | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turin|Turin]] || [[Anasta]] || {{flag|Lhivrala}} || Regional Capital | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Verona|Verona]] || [[Tansha]] || {{flag|Lhivrala}} || National Capital | |||
==Geographic features== | ==Geographic features== |
Revision as of 20:30, 17 August 2018
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.