Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Korčula_(town)|Korčula]] || [[Akjneps]] || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Korčula_(town)|Korčula]] || [[Akjneps]] || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Warsaw|Warsaw]] || [[Creniz]] || {{flag|Faźulavaz}} || City proper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kaliningrad|Kaliningrad]] || [[Creniz]] || {{flag|Faźulavaz}} || Seaport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Stockholm|Stockholm]] || [[Feć City|Feć]] || {{flag|Faźulavaz}} || City likeness | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cambridge|Cambridge]] || [[Prels]] || {{flag|Faźulavaz}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Alexandria|Alexandria]] || [[Kuvsvjad]] || {{flag|Fyevan}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Alexandria|Alexandria]] || [[Kuvsvjad]] || {{flag|Fyevan}} || | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Melbourne|Melbourne]] || [[Zefida]] || {{flag|Herdek}} || Airport is excluded | | [[Wikipedia:Melbourne|Melbourne]] || [[Zefida]] || {{flag|Herdek}} || Airport is excluded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Ulaanbaatar|Ulaanbaatar]] || [[Kahat]] || {{flag|Juhashka}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Krasnodar|Krasnodar]] || [[Hïmik]] || {{flag|Juhashka}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]] || [[Täräbit]] || {{flag|Juhashka}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Sendai|Sendai]] || [[Mikrod]] || {{flag|Kadya}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Sendai|Sendai]] || [[Mikrod]] || {{flag|Kadya}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Yazd|Yazd]] || [[TBA]] || {{flag|Komania}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Yazd|Yazd]] || [[TBA]] || {{flag|Komania}} || | ||
Line 578: | Line 582: | ||
| {{flag|Eothau}} | | {{flag|Eothau}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Azores|Azores]] | |||
| [[Sarkik]] | |||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Baga Bogd|Baga Bogd]] | | [[wikipedia:Baga Bogd|Baga Bogd]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 594: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Banff National Park|Banff National Park]] | | [[wikipedia:Banff National Park|Banff National Park]] | ||
| Somewhere in Atsiq | | Somewhere in Atsiq | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[wikipedia:Caucasus Mountains|Caucasus Mountains]] | | rowspan="2" | [[wikipedia:Caucasus Mountains|Caucasus Mountains]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 601: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darkine]] | | [[Darkine]] | ||
| | | {{flag|Liosol}}<br>{{flag|North Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Methinaqh}} | ||
| Claim shared with the Rietic Mountains | | Claim shared with the Rietic Mountains | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 747: | Line 748: | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] | | [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 762: | ||
| [[Hmir Raw]] | | [[Hmir Raw]] | ||
| {{flag|Qgam}} | | {{flag|Qgam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Tuul River|Tuul River]] | ||
| | | [[Ka River]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Juhashka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Vaygach|Vaygach]] | | [[Wikipedia:Vaygach|Vaygach]] | ||
Line 883: | Line 877: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:John F. Kennedy International Airport|John F. Kennedy International Airport]] || Airport || [[Wikipedia:New York|New York]] || [[Zefida]] || {{flag|Herdek}} || | | [[Wikipedia:John F. Kennedy International Airport|John F. Kennedy International Airport]] || Airport || [[Wikipedia:New York|New York]] || [[Zefida]] || {{flag|Herdek}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Imam Husayn Shrine|Imam Husayn Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Karbala|Karbala]] || [[Domajar]] || {{flag|Kaatkukia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | | [[Wikipedia:Imam Husayn Shrine|Imam Husayn Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Karbala|Karbala]] || [[Domajar]] || {{flag|Kaatkukia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Fatima Masumeh Shrine|Fatima Masumeh Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Qom|Qom]] || [[Shahdar]] || {{flag|Komania}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | | [[Wikipedia:Fatima Masumeh Shrine|Fatima Masumeh Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Qom|Qom]] || [[Shahdar]] || {{flag|Komania}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] |
Revision as of 21:22, 26 April 2018
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|