Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Addition of one sovereign state.) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Bwutanuj]] | | [[Bwutanuj]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=f8b55f2071005afcfd94cfbce9642dae thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=f8b55f2071005afcfd94cfbce9642dae thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Huy En}} | | {{flag|Huy En}} | ||
Line 378: | Line 372: | ||
| ''Kunjut'' | | ''Kunjut'' | ||
| [[Nepeçvak]] | | [[Nepeçvak]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lenezan}} | |||
| [[User:Grant|Grant]] | |||
| ''Lenehbaňa'' | |||
| [[Ihana]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| [[User:litrobotix|litrobotix]] | | [[User:litrobotix|litrobotix]] | ||
| | | ''Hmápla-āg'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Pranein]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| [[Ndoone 'Age]] | | [[Ndoone 'Age]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=eabd319c5e6c22fff927ad9e4b76a11e thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=eabd319c5e6c22fff927ad9e4b76a11e thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Milhidia}} | |||
| [[User:LosTropcios|LosTropicos]] | |||
| ''Milxidxix'' | |||
| [[Calxo]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=ae5ffc7139f7adfa33ffb1ee1ac01771 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mujansa}} | |||
| [[User:Novvain|Xristianós]] (Novvan) | |||
| ''Mujynsy'' | |||
| Kyhari | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mwamba}} | | {{flag|Mwamba}} | ||
Line 450: | Line 462: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Ṡivowotü]] | | [[Ṡivowotü]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Natuliró}} | |||
| [[User:fiddeou|Fiddeou]] | |||
| {{cs|NATU|_Natuliró}} ''(Natuliró)'' | |||
| [[Cúfti]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 456: | Line 474: | ||
| ''Nivixe'' | | ''Nivixe'' | ||
| [[Yisma]] | | [[Yisma]] | ||
| | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=80089db3e5252f4917224cf9d4af4150 Thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
Line 492: | Line 510: | ||
| Qaelarne | | Qaelarne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| [[User:Fej|Fej]] | |||
| ''Qazańśasta'' | |||
| [[Jalsatyń]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}} | ||
Line 528: | Line 552: | ||
| [[Elten]] | | [[Elten]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=dddb24e95fe618668751d77804cc079e thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=dddb24e95fe618668751d77804cc079e thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sarmai}} | |||
| [[User:Novvain|Xristianós]] (Novvan) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Shohai}} | | {{flag|Shohai}} | ||
Line 545: | Line 575: | ||
| ''Sechnae'' | | ''Sechnae'' | ||
| Drâzech | | Drâzech | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Siyezan}} | |||
| [[User:Novvain|Xristianós]] (Novvan) | |||
| ''Síyezan'' | |||
| Çinévin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| [[User:Parborway|Parborway]] | |||
| ''Soptụm'' | |||
| [[Cherrin]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 588: | Line 630: | ||
| Nga Kxe | | Nga Kxe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Torosha}} | |||
| [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] | |||
| ''Taraşa'' | |||
| [[Damazar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tsaba}} | | {{flag|Tsaba}} | ||
Line 618: | Line 666: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=3d10f9f4629a14ec78eb9451b9dcd1d5 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=3d10f9f4629a14ec78eb9451b9dcd1d5 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | | {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | ||
Line 630: | Line 672: | ||
| [[Yerverg]] | | [[Yerverg]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=cf6f6629a7c9aba3ac7e8483bfed71ac thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=cf6f6629a7c9aba3ac7e8483bfed71ac thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Urabor}} | |||
| [[User:Baermey|Baermey]] | |||
| {{cs|AEH|Ürabȍȍr}} ''Ürabȍȍr'' | |||
| [[Üdgänen]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=54572e59a794b0a841b6f4ad983a2d60&t=1635151519 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
Line 637: | Line 685: | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=ab2f1fef40bff62cf1bed17b186e5dc8 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=ab2f1fef40bff62cf1bed17b186e5dc8 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:astrangemann|astrangemann]]<br>[[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]]<br>[[User:Xristianós|Novvan]]<br>[[User:Lme15|Lme15]] | ||
| | | ''Yanqar Curesa'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Ånevem]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
Line 672: | Line 720: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=427296957fe29ab985a964348799a7d2 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=427296957fe29ab985a964348799a7d2 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zhumuo}} | |||
| [[User:Josué|Josué]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,088: | Line 1,142: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Lists of countries]] | [[Category:Meta]][[Category:Lists|*]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 13:03, 26 July 2022
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Current CWS Countries
Former CWS Countries
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Aastayog | ORW31770 | Reboot purge | Nordjaelm |
Aayke Ngol | Echethesi Karchei |
Inactivity | |
Àhgeth | Curlie | Request | Azey |
Ammia | LawOfTheSeas | Reboot purge | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) Taanttu Bavkïrak |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Awarahl | Vise Dendana |
Request | |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Bosato | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Caesillania | irrhythmic | Request | |
Calutia | astrangeman | Request | |
Chasoho Qaysa | YourFace | Reboot purge | |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Ceci Ina | phi2dao | Reboot purge | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Coltag | Argyle | Request | |
Đac Federation | Camera244 | Reboot purge | Azey |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony, now retconned) |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Herdek | Leonel2000 | Inactivity | |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Ithaurea | utvolsgr | Reboot purge | |
Jazykia | unleashy | Request | Qonklaks |
Jaxukuk | Jaxukuk | Inactivity? | |
Jolic Kingdom | ORW31770 | In-universe (now retconned) | Qonklaks |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kapari | Haru | Inactivity | |
Karduv | Viktor | Request | |
Kawui | Sakurai | Request | |
Khambvan | Echethesi | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kingdom of Szezkia (sorta) | ʙen | Request | now a part of the Holy Xhovian Empire |
Korihim | muc, astrangeman | Request | |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan (like, all of it) |
Lahan | vhika | Request | |
Lesidea | Rjölva Casidhe |
Reboot purge | |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Lorz | Tamos | Reboot purge | |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
Ngutan | emma | Inactivity/request | |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Nrekodo | Echethesi | Merged with Sagun | Tsagon |
Malayai | Camera244 | Request | |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Mettat | KathAveara | Request | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | Amaia |
Nithalosia | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
North Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Kaisen |
Pthalk | Izaak Marris |
Inactivity | now a state of Letzia |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Settia | kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble) | Inactivity | |
Sangmia | loglorn | In-Universe Event | Mwamba |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
South Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Temay |
Sucaelia | fleur | Inactivity | Czisilia, Farmosh, Kaisen, Azey |
Suvoonthal | Miles | Reboot purge | |
Tlukeria | ferret | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Tomeria | TheCrazyYankee | Inactivity | |
Tsagon | Echethesi | Inactivity? | eaten by Azey |
Tsien | Pink Treasure | Request | |
Unnsvlen | whattoheck | Reboot purge | |
Urheya | KathAveara | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Uvanga | january | Request | Koize, Achiyitqana |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Vemou | jokull | Inactivity | Yachiro |
Waytseia | kp | Request | Ensia and Suenia |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | ||
Yerlan | EvanFyous | Inactivity | Asota |
Yhael | ʙen | Inactivity? | |
Yutte Basi | MultiNet | Inactivity |