Difference between revisions of "List of languages by total amount of speakers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (table formatting) |
(→List) |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Vaniuan languages|Vanuian]] | | [[Vaniuan languages|Vanuian]] | ||
| 40,000,000 | | 40,000,000 | ||
| 16, | | 16,500,000 | ||
| '''56,500,000''' | | '''56,500,000''' | ||
| {{Flag|Lenezan}} | | {{Flag|Lenezan}} | ||
| [[Shavakhotia]], [[Khezan]] | | [[Shavakhotia]], [[Khezan]] | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| '''[[Modern Urzotian language|Urzotian]]''' | |||
| [[East Mirarian languages|East Mirarian]] | |||
| [[Elipo-Hedretic languages|Elipo-Hedretic]] | |||
| 43,400,000 | |||
| 9,400,000 | |||
| '''52,800,000''' | |||
| {{Flag|Urzotia}} | |||
| [[Margaya]], [[Potjayd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 271: | Line 281: | ||
| {{flag|Utogo}} | | {{flag|Utogo}} | ||
| [[Utogo]] | | [[Utogo]] | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| '''[[Qazan language|Qazan]]''' | |||
| Language Isolate | |||
| | |||
| 34,000,000 | |||
| 8,000,000 | |||
| '''42,000,000''' | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! |
Revision as of 19:21, 27 June 2023
This is a list of languages spoken in Sahar ranked by total speakers.