Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|+ Current CWS Countries | |+ Current CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner(s) !! Native name !! Capital city || Thread link | ! Country !! Owner(s) !! Native name !! Capital city || Thread link | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Alakaes}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Álakäs'' | |||
| [[Pəmomede]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Gjeerń]] | | [[Gjeerń]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=71facfe27459a83bd620773e87871a39 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=71facfe27459a83bd620773e87871a39 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Araman}} | | {{flag|Araman}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] (eguski) | ||
| ''Oromolo'' | | ''Oromolo'' | ||
| [[Yirvon]] | | [[Yirvon]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| Bosato | | Bosato | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cerman}} | | {{flag|Cerman}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 152: | ||
| [[KeHarl]] | | [[KeHarl]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=7161d10cea018949ca1fcca04bd5c80c thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=7161d10cea018949ca1fcca04bd5c80c thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Dibave}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Díbave'' | |||
| [[Šrəšrämede]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Dorozan}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Dórozan'' | |||
| [[Ə]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} | | {{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Hasan}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Hásan'' | |||
| [[Flosrake]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Iarisuko}} | |||
| [[User:Loglorn|loglorn]] (log) | |||
| ''Iạrisúkọ́'' | |||
| [[Iarisuko (city)|Iarisuko]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Istlurlobe}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Ístlurlobə'' | |||
| [[Šlotake]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jeehoop}} | | {{flag|Jeehoop}} | ||
Line 298: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] | | [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] (eguski) | ||
| ''Qaman'' | | ''Qaman'' | ||
| [[Shanvan]] | | [[Shanvan]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Naea}} | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| | | [[User:Arryog|Arryog]]<br>[[User:Matan-matika|Matan-matika]] | ||
| Neyad Yombhil | | Neyad Yombhil | ||
| Ibeceb | | Ibeceb | ||
Line 437: | Line 461: | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=80089db3e5252f4917224cf9d4af4150 Thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=80089db3e5252f4917224cf9d4af4150 Thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nokonozan and Humosh}} | ||
| | | [[User:Ök|Ök]] | ||
| '' | | ''Nókonozan tä Humóš'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Mrərobake]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Nolcik}} | | {{flag|Nolcik}} | ||
Line 469: | Line 493: | ||
| {{flag|Nyewez}} | | {{flag|Nyewez}} | ||
| [[User:KyuuzinBR|KyuuzinBR]] | | [[User:KyuuzinBR|KyuuzinBR]] | ||
| ''ŋewez'' | | <span style="writing-mode: vertical-lr; text-orientation: upright; font-feature-settings: 'liga' 1 !important; font-size: 300% !important; font-weight: 500;" class="cs_NYB">ŋewez<br></span> ''ŋewez'' | ||
| Nyeisol | | Nyeisol | ||
| | | | ||
Line 528: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Loglorn|loglorn]]<br>[[User:Arryog|Arryog]] (Marie)<br>[[User:Mifuyu|Mifuyu]] | ||
| Kwai Kwan | | Kwai Kwan | ||
| Jikhein | | Jikhein | ||
Line 550: | Line 574: | ||
| [[Komu]] | | [[Komu]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?fthread=e0788410ab47defed5266ae3aad82428 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?fthread=e0788410ab47defed5266ae3aad82428 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Rusovan}} | | {{flag|Rusovan}} | ||
Line 628: | Line 646: | ||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | | [[Dhap Thi]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=9d49fe361117ee897fa43489eb3a6d29 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=9d49fe361117ee897fa43489eb3a6d29 thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tfianeng}} | |||
| [[User:quidditchhp|quidditchhp]] (quidd) | |||
| ''Gheredas khee Tfianeng'' | |||
| [[Diraḍinu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Torosha}} | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] | | [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] (eguski) | ||
| ''Taraşa'' | | ''Taraşa'' | ||
| [[Damazar]] | | [[Damazar]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 742: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=4bd4501764c6725f92ff3f4c480318ee thread] | | [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=4bd4501764c6725f92ff3f4c480318ee thread] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yerishe}} | |||
| [[User:Ök|Ök]] | |||
| ''Yeríše'' | |||
| [[Istrit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zaizung}} | | {{flag|Zaizung}} |
Latest revision as of 17:19, 24 January 2024
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Current CWS Countries
Former CWS Countries
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Aastayog | ORW31770 | Reboot purge | Nordjaelm |
Aayke Ngol | Echethesi Karchei |
Inactivity | |
Àhgeth | Curlie | Request | Azey |
Ammia | LawOfTheSeas | Reboot purge | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) Taanttu Bavkïrak |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Awarahl | Vise Dendana |
Request | |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Bosato | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Caesillania | irrhythmic | Request | |
Calutia | astrangeman | Request | |
Chasoho Qaysa | YourFace | Reboot purge | |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Ceci Ina | phi2dao | Reboot purge | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Coltag | Argyle | Request | |
Đac Federation | Camera244 | Reboot purge | Azey |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony, now retconned) |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Herdek | Leonel2000 | Inactivity | |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Ithaurea | utvolsgr | Reboot purge | |
Jazykia | unleashy | Request | Qonklaks |
Jaxukuk | Jaxukuk | Inactivity? | |
Jolic Kingdom | ORW31770 | In-universe (now retconned) | Qonklaks |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kapari | Haru | Inactivity | |
Karduv | Viktor | Request | |
Kawui | Sakurai | Request | |
Khambvan | Echethesi | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kingdom of Szezkia (sorta) | ʙen | Request | now a part of the Holy Xhovian Empire |
Korihim | muc, astrangeman | Request | |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan (like, all of it) |
Lahan | vhika | Request | |
Lesidea | Rjölva Casidhe |
Reboot purge | |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Lorz | Tamos | Reboot purge | |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
Ngutan | emma | Inactivity/request | |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Nrekodo | Echethesi | Merged with Sagun | Tsagon |
Malayai | Camera244 | Request | |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Mettat | KathAveara | Request | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | Amaia |
Nithalosia | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
North Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Kaisen |
Pthalk | Izaak Marris |
Inactivity | now a state of Letzia |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Settia | kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble) | Inactivity | |
Sangmia | loglorn | In-Universe Event | Mwamba |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
South Zindarr | keihne | Inactivity | Temay |
Sucaelia | fleur | Inactivity | Czisilia, Farmosh, Kaisen, Azey |
Suvoonthal | Miles | Reboot purge | |
Tlukeria | ferret | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Tomeria | TheCrazyYankee | Inactivity | |
Tsagon | Echethesi | Inactivity? | eaten by Azey |
Tsien | Pink Treasure | Request | |
Unnsvlen | whattoheck | Reboot purge | |
Urheya | KathAveara | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Uvanga | january | Request | Koize, Achiyitqana |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Vemou | jokull | Inactivity | Yachiro |
Waytseia | kp | Request | Ensia and Suenia |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | ||
Yerlan | EvanFyous | Inactivity | |
Yhael | ʙen | Inactivity? | |
Yutte Basi | MultiNet | Inactivity |