Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states"
m |
Astrangemann (talk | contribs) m (→List of states) |
||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Tayozepu]] | | [[Tayozepu]] | ||
| [[Nagu]] | | [[Nagu]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Dashar}} [[File:Dashar.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Dashar]]'''<br>{{small|Great State of Dashar}} | |||
| ''Qudan Daçar'' {{small|([[Sarash language|Sarash]])}} | |||
| [[Qánnayə]] | |||
| [[Vaniua]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 435: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Margaya}} [[File:Margaya.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Margaya}} [[File:Margaya.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Margaya]]'''<br>{{small|The United Kingdoms of the | | '''[[Margaya]]'''<br>{{small|The United Kingdoms of the Two Rivers of Margaya}} | ||
| ''Fo Maighuya'' {{small|([[Kalayesh language|Kalayesh]])}}<br>{{small|Wa Fozecci Mumiiyö wee Wös Nö Maighuya}}<br>''FoMargaya'' {{small|([[Kavajagh language|Kavajagh]])}}<br>{{small|Födeşkiyi Mumıdı Böşiş Jösü şuf Gayı}}<br> | | ''Fo Maighuya'' {{small|([[Kalayesh language|Kalayesh]])}}<br>{{small|Wa Fozecci Mumiiyö wee Wös Nö Maighuya}}<br>''FoMargaya'' {{small|([[Kavajagh language|Kavajagh]])}}<br>{{small|Födeşkiyi Mumıdı Böşiş Jösü şuf Gayı}}<br> | ||
| Wöxai | | Wöxai |
Revision as of 21:18, 14 August 2023
- "List of countries" redirects here. For other country lists, see Lists of countries.
This list of sovereign states provides an overview of fully and partially recognized sovereign states, including its membership status in the International Congress and its sovereignty and territorial status. Currently there are 131 sovereign states, of which [number] comprise the members or observers of the Congress. For the purposes of this list, a sovereign state is included if (a) they consider themselves sovereign, such as by a declaration of independence; (b) is recognized by at least one IC member state; and (c) fulfills the following criteria of a sovereign state: a defined territory, a permanent population, a government, and a capacity to enter into relations with other states.
List of states
State | Native name | Capital | Region | IC Membership | Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Hidhar Algazi (Algaz) | Eyadhan | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Amaia Amaian Republic |
Amacyk (Amaian) | Geswi | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Amerhan | Gjeern | Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Angnyaiq Angnyaiq Second Republic |
An Nyaiq (Standard Kwang) X Anx Ngaq (Angnyaiq Kwang) X X (Standard Pan-Ambaroid) X |
Angnyaiq | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Asaman Central Federation |
Asâman Hayânhoş (Koman) | Samadar Shanvan Damazar Yirvon |
Vaniua | Former member (1956 - 2019) | None | |
Asesha Kingdom of Asesha |
Asesyë (Puhanian) | Namapiya | Puzimm | IC member state | None | |
Astalva | Velthal | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Atameng Chiefdom of Atameng |
Atameng (Amakane) A Ean Supi an Atameng |
Omaki | Atsiq | IC member state | None | |
Athsud Federation of Athsud |
Ōzšūkat (Athsudan) Fātjilom Ōzšūkatfak |
Povrath | Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Awarahl Federated Islands of Awarahl |
Jį́ Jíy (Chinh) | Bebįung | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Awating Republic of Awating |
Ąwąting (Awatese) Angyekwą Ąwąting |
Kąkoma | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Baghazan | Baxhzan (Ashkay) | Mörtıhn | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Balakia Balak Federation |
Balâçik (Balak) Balâk Şankoroş |
Qersheven | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Sonegio | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Bavkirak Royal Republic of the Bavkirs |
Wuluud Ca | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | ||
Bosato City of Bosato |
Bosato | Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Chelgyu and Chinamshi the Confederation of the State of Chelgyu and the Kingdom of Chinamshi |
Srro sji kw sjhiz ngham sji (Yediv) Srro nhue dz yi khein dz uz sji kw sjhiz khu ngham thui sji dz khvi yha Hyelhíçû cò Yahyásuçû (Cheli) X |
Pyen dz hon Nígukénçû | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Daluyo The Democratic Republic of Dá, Luymites and Yo |
Czukíké | Lahan | IC member state | None | ||
Danshapu Country of Danshapu |
Danshapu Khisinmopu (Danshali) | Tayozepu | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Dashar Great State of Dashar |
Qudan Daçar (Sarash) | Qánnayə | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Dhwer United Kingdom of Dhwer and Penkrot |
KeHarl | Upper Boroso | Non member | None | ||
Ebo Nganagam | Aga Dighagot | Puzimm | IC member state | None | ||
Ehethaluh The Independent State of Ehethaluh |
Ëxëtlalë (Jallo) | Tloùxój | Puzimm | non-member | None | |
Ensia and Suenia | Enšäi õa Süenšinäi yanqar (Suenyi) | Uoku | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Esukohasanano Holy Kingdom of Esukohasanano |
Esuko’ahalani’asaninu’ikona’aniko (Suseng) | Lanusisu | South Baredina | IC member state | None | |
Faichan State of Faichan |
Féychan (Tyunyi) Xé Féychanukyu |
Nlítyekeg | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Fazulavaz Faźul Republic |
Faźulavaz (Fazul) Tyurinztas faźulo |
Creniz | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Fukota Great Khanate of Fukota |
Fükötâ (Foeian) Erinü Fükötâqk |
Cöqsü | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Goal |
Hoâyal (Trufji) |
Xiexsignang | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Gushlia Great Khanate of Gushlia |
Guşaran (Balak) Duş-e Haşkat-e Guşaran |
Zônamân | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Hangai | Asuranesia | IC member state | None | |||
Jeehoop United Kingdom of Jeehoop |
Kumba | Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Jigh Jigh, the Seat of the Gods |
Zyụu Zyụu sạ Ẽṭho Ḷyạsịki |
Tẽezyụ | Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
Kahat | North Miraria | IC member state | None | ||
Jute Confederated Communities of Jute |
Jute (Jutean) Nonaf a Jute a tahadovi ifi |
– | Ystel/Lahan | IC member state | None | |
Kadya Kadic Federation |
Kadennat (Kadic) Tanném Kadennatar |
Rengé | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Karduv Republic of Karduv |
Vye Kàrjàvyer (Karduvic) Vye Kàrjàvyer Ngòvye Ep |
Vordeng | Soltenna | IC member state | Territory disputed with Malansi. | |
Kaiyyo Republic of Kaiyyo |
Lahan | IC member state | None | |||
Kasiiralq Nation of Kasiiralq |
Kasiiralqik hauq | North Miraria | Non-member | None | ||
Kedros Republic of Kedros |
Kedros | Manan | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Khezan Kingdom of Khezan |
Qeziṣar (Khezian) Qeziṣar Pale |
Osgim | Vaniua | Non-member | None | |
Kunjut Republic of Kunjut |
Kunjut (Balak) Kunjut Ereşet |
Nepeçvak | Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Lenezan Federal Republic of Lenezan |
Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa Lenehbaňa (Siyan) Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa |
Ihana | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzy | Vorrud | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Lhavres Federal Republic of Lhavres |
Lhavrëšnhi Cëtöčkyätë Tälatcäg (Kavrinian) | Nögrëyaa | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Lugida Republic of Lugida |
Lugida (Lithian) Hayimdel yLeideniya |
Nataliya | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Mablag People's Democratic Republic of Mablag |
Hmápla-āg (Mablic) Eo-ū-le-ji je-mī-qez ré or ré Hmápla-āg |
Pranein | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Magali Republic of Magali |
Magali | Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Mai Thi Republic of Mai Thi |
Mẽ wàphã (Maithic) Mẽ ŋòthàkã |
Kòbus | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Malansi Republic of Malansi |
Málànsi (Malasic) | X | Soltenna | IC member state | Territory disputed with Karduv. | |
Manea Republic of Manea |
Kise Mąni / Kisako Ngoyasą (Manean) X |
Komama | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Maphun Free Homeland of the Seven Republics of the Maphun People in Miraria |
Màphùn (Gheqian) Gìkiq Khàq Tàkàqtáqlu Lógamozuqlu Màphùnqlu Gwoqlu Cáphàq |
none (de-jure) Tùq Màq (de-facto) |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Margaya The United Kingdoms of the Two Rivers of Margaya |
Fo Maighuya (Kalayesh) Wa Fozecci Mumiiyö wee Wös Nö Maighuya FoMargaya (Kavajagh) Födeşkiyi Mumıdı Böşiş Jösü şuf Gayı |
Wöxai | Parshita | IC member state | ||
Mbamigi Republic of the Mbamigi Islands |
Ndoone 'Age | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Mermelia Mermelian Confederation |
Ries | Ystel | IC member state | None | ||
Mujansa Union of Mujansa |
Kyhari | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Mwamba-Sangmia Mwambo-Sangmian Union |
Ṡivowotü | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | ||
Naea Republic of Naea |
Naea (Naean) Kwaeyeung Naea |
Nyangbe | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Nanghung The Principality of Nanghung |
Nạ́nt Nghung Mwạ́r (Bahlian) |
Ang Nghung, Noá | Nagu | IC observer state | None | |
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Nivixe (Neviran) | Yisma | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Nolcik Democratic Republic of Nolcik |
Ghikma | South Baredina | IC member state | None | ||
Norgase Norgasek Republic |
Nolkavat Norgaseki (Soyagir) | Kema | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Notzel Notzel |
Egeriac (Egeriac) | Degveneth Deglis |
South Baredina | non-member state | None | |
Nyatol Principality of Nyatol |
Nyatol | Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Ö Greater Ö |
Öö (Ö) X |
North Miraria | IC member state | None | ||
Ogtop Republic of Ogtop |
Ogtops (Ogtop) | Mabaku | Puzimm | IC member state | None | |
Oimia Commonwealth of Oimia |
Oima (Oimic) | Komi | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Oshanikrama Republic of Oshanikrama |
oθwɑnukrɑmɑ (Oshanikramese) | Andvas | Alpa | IC member state | None | |
Osteria Combined and Shared Lands of the Ystelo-Atruozan People |
Deugyeu | Ystel | IC member state | None | ||
Oyazan Third Republic of Oyazan |
Oyazane Yerecet Oyazane Yereşet (Fama) | Periyağ | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Potjayd Republic of Potjayd |
Makkiji | Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Povania Povan Union |
Säromos | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Qamatudh Crown of Qamatudh |
Qómatuz Tócal Qómatuz Tócal (Qamatudhi) | Ósóndal | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Qazania Qaldic Republic of Qazania |
Qazańśasta Qazańśasta (Qazan) | Jalsatyń | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Qgam Democratic Republic of Qgam |
Qgam Ghluo (Qgam Dzwo) | Hwam Deaĝ Ruom | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Qonklaks Qonklese Federation |
Kwai Kwan (Standard Kwang) Kuai¹ Kuang¹ (Phaw Kwang) |
Jikhein | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Quaxin Xun | Kwaxįn Xųn (Mañi) Cuáxįy Sų́ (Nichoh) Quá²xi² Xų́¹ (Ndxiixun) Goз Šuƅƞ (Xuñi Kwang) |
Tekaunye | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Riyana Riyan Republic |
Riána (Riyan) Telstáil Riánar |
Cuáma | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Komy | Ekuosia | IC member state | Territory disputed with Veridia | ||
Sanmra Nation of Sanmra |
Sanmra (Tirina) Adıfas ni Sanmra |
Elten | Alpa | IC member state | None | |
Sarmai All Sarmayan Peoples' Union |
Ngiranur | Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Zindarr and Temay | ||
Shohai United Oases of Shohai |
Shuháy Awá Shuháy Yakotanáamooh (Yashuhay); 'euwáy Aáa 'euwáy Yakotanwámoowã (Yako'e) |
Awkahíngge | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Siyezan Republic of Siyezan |
Síyezan (Damserz) | Çinévin | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Sonka Kingdom of Sonka |
Sonkáá (Sonkhai) X |
Gubasi | Puzimm | IC member state | None | |
Soptemia Federal Republic of Soptemia |
Soptụm (Soptenese) | Cherrin | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
South Alpa The Second Republic of South Alpa |
Kyshku, Diegan | Alpa | IC member state | None | ||
Taanttu Confederation of Taanttu |
Hayaf | Upper Boroso | IC member state | Territory disputed with Cerman | ||
Taiwoqa Confederation of Taiwoqa |
Caylimáńpawôqạ́ (Yosung) | Talikanesa | South Baredina | IC member state | None | |
Temay Republic of Democratic Temay |
Them Hai (Temay) | Dhap Thi | North Miraria | Former member (1960 - 1997) | Territory disputed with Sarmai and Zindarr | |
Terminian Dominion | Kúri | Ekuosia, Parshita, Upper and Lower Boroso |
IC member state | |||
Translira Directorial Republic of Translira |
Tŕãclirä (Atruozan) | Grø̃ Pniþäbëj | South Baredina | IC member state | None | |
Tuanmali Independent Union of Tuanmali Republics |
Tunmali (Azen) | Wīcos | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Tullachia Tullach Chieftaincies |
Tuloh (Tullach) | Hracciû | Ystel | IC member state | None | |
Tuyo Republic of Tuyo |
Thúyo (Jayun Thap) | Luyu'áchò | Lahan | IC member state | None | |
Tzulhon Federal Republic of Tzulhon |
Tzulhon (Harish) | Tzulkeyo | Draconic Sea | IC member state | None | |
Vogia Great State of Vogia |
Vöğaavoo (Vogian) Vöğaavoo Kodäl |
Tülüsoo | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Vosan Western Federation |
Afarac (Vosan) Pacamiâ Ceâqar |
Ånevem | Vaniua | Non-member | None | |
Vronzhan Holy Realm of the Moon Mother in Vronzhan |
Vronžan (Vronzhan) Zadzuzo Vronžanvus Konrdzanlhaš |
Atsiq | Non-member | None | ||
Urabor The Kingdom of Urabor |
Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr (Aldahnten) Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr |
Üdgänen | Upper Boroso | Non-Member | None | |
Urzotia The Hedretic Kingdom of Urzotia |
Urzottiva (Modern Urzotian) V dečiveg Klatsarpyčy Urzottivečči |
Čioujend | Parshita | Non-Member | None | |
Utogo Democratic Republic of Utogo |
Vtóka (Uhi Thap) Vtóka |
Kadoyoát | Lahan | IC member state | None | |
Xynderland Xynderian Republic |
Xyndernöte (Xynder) Heimdal Xyndernöter |
Dukrone | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Yachiro People's Republic of Yachiro |
Yàchàro (Yachiroese) Ŋòrùto ò Yàchàroto Sǫŋòrù |
Rumukyo | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Yorudbynbad | Yerutbínbát (Yorutian) | Yorudbynbad | Ekuosia | IC member state | ||
Zaizung The Republic of Zaizung |
Zaizung (Zaizung) | Southern Capital | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Zbeshka The Most Victorious, Stalwart and Bountiful Duchy of Zbeshka |
iǦenmo wiřinesjep, zbeřjep nã dvesmejep Zbeška (Zbeshkan) | Wiřivgask | Atsiq | Non-member | None | |
Zindarr Kingdom of Zindarr |
Zindař (Zindarr) | Baadansaam | Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Sarmai, Temay. Government disputed with the Zindarri National Salvation Army | |
Zwazwamia Holy Nation in Zwazwam |
' (Zwazwan) | Dovamon | Vaniua | IC observer state | None |
List of non-sovereign states or states with limited recognition
State | Native name | Capital | Region | IC Membership | Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic Republic of Zindarr | Jemer (provisional) | Parshita | Non-member | Government disputed with the Kingdom of Zindarr. Territory disputed with Sarmai, Temay and the Terminian Dominion |
See also
Detailed list of countries by region:
- List of countries in Alpa
- List of countries in Asuranesia
- List of countries in Atsiq
- List of countries in Baredina
- List of countries in Boroso
- List of countries in Lahan
- List of countries in Miraria
- List of countries in Nagu
- List of countries in Ystel